Score
2.9
Siamese Gioia is a 7-storey condominium in the Phrom Phong area of Watthana district, completed in 2012 by Siamese Asset. The project has 168 units of one to three bedrooms on about 2 rai of land.
The nearest stations are MRT Phetchaburi and MRT Sukhumvit, about 1.1 km and 1.2 km away, with BTS Asok about 1.3 km. Facilities include a swimming pool, fitness room, sauna and steam room, garden, playground and BBQ area, plus Wi-Fi, CCTV and 24-hour security.
Show More...
Facilites
24 hrs. Security
BBQ
CCTV
Fitness room
Garden
Playground
swimming pool
Sauna & Steam
Wi-FiSurrounding Area
129 Popular landmarks
Department Store
SHOW DC851 m.
Norse Rebuplics902 m.
Racquet @ 49917 m.
The Manor926 m.
Convenience Store
7-Eleven114 m.
Family Mart581 m.
CP Fresh Mart794 m.
Lawson906 m.
International School
ABC Pathways International Kindergarten123 m.
Anglo Singapore International School132 m.
Modern International School, Bangkok207 m.
The First Steps International Pre-School326 m.
Transport
MRT Phetchaburi1.1 km.
MRT Sukhumvit1.2 km.
BTS Asok1.3 km.
ARL Makkasan1.4 km.
Place data © OpenStreetMap contributors
Market Insight
Rental yield
9.4%
Average annual rent divided by average sale price of the units listed in this project.
Sale Price
5,500,000 THB
Price per sqm.
110,000 THB
Rental Price
42,857 THB
Price per sqm.
614 THB
Available Units at Siamese Gioia
All
Studio
1 Beds
2 Beds
3 Beds ++






