Score
3.4
Citi Resort Sukhumvit 39 is a 14-storey condominium at 79 Soi Sukhumvit 39 in the Phrom Phong area of Watthana district, completed in 2012 by Siam Aroon Group. It has 168 units, including one-bedroom units of about 71 sq m.
MRT Phetchaburi is about 1.2 km away, MRT Sukhumvit about 1.3 km and BTS Phrom Phong about 1.4 km. Facilities include a swimming pool, fitness room and sauna and steam room, with Wi-Fi, CCTV and 24-hour security.
Show More...
Facilites
24 hrs. Security
CCTV
Fitness room
swimming pool
Sauna & Steam
Wi-FiSurrounding Area
127 Popular landmarks
Department Store
Norse Rebuplics778 m.
Racquet @ 49795 m.
The Manor862 m.
SHOW DC895 m.
Convenience Store
7-Eleven32 m.
Family Mart555 m.
CP Fresh Mart922 m.
J23 Mart1.0 km.
International School
ABC Pathways International Kindergarten197 m.
Modern International School, Bangkok242 m.
Anglo Singapore International School265 m.
The First Steps International Pre-School381 m.
Transport
MRT Phetchaburi1.2 km.
MRT Sukhumvit1.3 km.
BTS Phrom Phong1.4 km.
BTS Asok1.4 km.
Place data © OpenStreetMap contributors
Market Insight
Rental yield
2.4%
Average annual rent divided by average sale price of the units listed in this project.
Sale Price
17,600,000 THB
Price per sqm.
247,887 THB
Rental Price
35,000 THB
Price per sqm.
493 THB
Available Units at Citi Resort Sukhumvit 39
All
Studio
1 Beds
2 Beds
3 Beds ++
฿
17,600,000฿
35,000 /mo



